Club Newsletter
13th March 2020
XC, track and hill sessions plus some dynamic warm ups and Core exercises from Mara Yamauchi
31st March 2020

ESSCCL League Table 2021/22 – Final Positions

With the results for the event at held on Pett on the 13th March 2022 added, the final league table for the 2021/22 season shows Crowborough Runners in 3rd place, close behind Heathfield and Uckfield.

The full results are as follows

PositionTeam31st Oct
Ashdown
28th Nov
Snape Woods
19th Dec
New Place
16th Jan
Warren Hill
6th Feb
Whitbread

Hollow
15th March
Pett
Points
1Lewes AC11313110
2Heathfield RR + Uckfield Runners33221213
3Crowborough Runners42132315
4Polegate Plodders,Seafront Shufflers and Seaford Striders54454426
5Eastbourne Rovers AC and Bodyworks256451032
6Run Wednesdays995106645
7Bexhill Runners and Triathletes710877746
8Hastings Runners8121089552
9Hastings AC11711910856
10Brighton Tri Club61191312960
11Meads Runners (Eastbourne)131412681366
12Hailsham Harriers12131411111273
13Wadhurst Runners1081515151174
14Tempo Tri14151612131484
15Arena 80 AC (Brighton)15161314141587
16HY Runners (Hastings)1661716161687