Click Here  for home page

CLUB  CHAMPIONSHIP  for  Year  1.9.2001 to 31.8.2002  -  trophies and best times

Club Trophies  :-

Overall Male

Darrell Smith

Overall Female

Tracey Watson

Senior male

Kevin Battell

Male V1

David Lear

Male V2

Ian Coates

Senior Female

Nikki Watts

Female V1

Gill Stevenson

Female V2

Liz Davies

Handicap Male

David Theunissen

Handicap Female

Min Smithers

Most Improved Runner

Nikki Watts

Presidents Cup

Ian Coates

Club Award

James Welbury

Cross Country

David Lear

The Club Year 2002 ran from September 1st 2001 to August 31st 2002. Runners become eligible when they have completed a 10K and a 10 Mile and a Half Marathon. The lowest total of the three times gives us the winners for ladies and gents in different age categories. 

NAME

DOB

GENDER

CAT.

BEST 10K

BEST 10M

BEST MARATHON

TOTAL TIME

 

BATTELL Kevin

11-Oct-1962

M

 

00:36:07

01:03:07

01:23:27

03:02:41

Top Sen male

BATEMAN Nigel

8-Feb-1960

M

 

00:44:30

01:18:37

01:36:42

03:39:49

 

BEALE James

13-Jan-1977

M

       

00:00:00

 

BEALE D

30-Oct-1945

M

       

00:00:00

 

BIENKOWSKI Bob

29-Jan-1949

M

       

00:00:00

 

BOULTON Jane

2-Apr-1956

F

 

00:40:18

01:10:55

 

01:51:13

 

BULLOCK Caroline

15-May-1952

F

       

00:00:00

 

CAISLEY Alastair

8-Oct-1955

M

       

00:00:00

 

CHAPMAN Anne

26-Dec-1935

F

       

00:00:00

 

CHAPMAN Mark

7-Jul-1961

M

 

00:35:42

 

01:21:22

01:57:04

 

COATES Ian

29-Jul-1946

M

 

00:39:53

01:08:09

01:30:28

03:18:30

First V2

COATES Lyn

10-Jan-1954

F

 

00:51:24

01:29:59

01:58:15

04:19:38

 

COATES Mike

26-Feb-1974

M

 

00:47:54

 

01:51:41

02:39:35

 

COLLIER Jeff

9-Mar-1955

M

 

00:39:18

 

01:31:35

02:10:53

 

CROSBY Dave

17-Feb-1937

M

       

00:00:00

 

CUMBERS Len

7-Dec-1930

M

 

00:50:39

01:34:59

01:54:34

04:20:12

 

CUTBILL Ron

1-Sep-1957

M

 

00:48:13

 

01:55:41

02:43:54

 

DAVIES Liz

16-Apr-1955

F

 

00:47:15

01:27:52

01:40:46

03:55:53

 

DUNN Richard

15-Aug-1945

M

       

00:00:00

 

EDMONDSON Tania

14-May-1951

F

 

00:47:24

01:28:00

01:47:40

04:03:04

 

EMERY Marianne

22-Feb-1952

F

   

01:51:36

 

01:51:36

 

GARRARD Bob

6-Apr-1942

M

 

00:42:24

01:21:20

01:41:45

03:45:29

 

GOWING Ian

12-Nov-1960

M

       

00:00:00

 

GRAY Leslie

12-Dec-1966

F

 

00:51:27

 

01:56:49

02:48:16

 

HARKER Julie

17-Jul-1967

F

 

00:50:28

01:40:35

01:54:33

04:25:36

 

HOLDEN Avis

14-Nov-1955

F

 

00:51:49

 

01:56:49

02:48:38

 

KEAYS Martin

4-Sep-1968

M

       

00:00:00

 

LEHMANN Mike

 

M

S

00:42:54

 

01:37:00

02:19:54

 

LEAR David

10-Jul-1959

M

 

00:33:39

00:58:01

01:14:56

02:46:36

First V1

LITTLE Jeff

18-Aug-1952

M

V

00:47:18

 

01:41:45

02:29:03

 

LOWDEN John

29-Jul-1956

M

V

00:36:07

 

01:24:42

02:00:49

 

MADDISON Peter

27-Aug-1951

M

 

00:41:53

01:20:03

01:42:31

03:44:27

 

MARTEN Paul

22-Dec-1942

M

 

00:41:06

   

00:41:06

 

MORLEY Peter

16.10.59

M

V1

00:35:28

01:05:55

01:21:13

03:02:36

 

NIGHTINGALE Mary

26_May-1958

F

 

00:48:02

   

00:48:02

 

NEILL Jenny

26-Oct-1947

F

 

00:55:00

 

02:12:54

03:07:54

 

NEILL Tim

13-Sep-1945

M

 

00:56:44

   

00:56:44

 

PARKIN Andy

3-Dec-1949

M

 

00:48:19

   

00:48:19

 

RALPH Rosalind

19-Jul-1952

F

 

00:58:04

 

02:17:40

03:15:44

 

ROBINSON Keith

6-Jan-1954

M

 

00:48:13

   

00:48:13

 

SMITH Darrel

10-Apr-1967

M

 

00:31:37

00:52:20

01:08:39

02:32:36

Overall male

SMITH Sid

11-Aug-1942

M

 

00:42:32

 

01:37:42

02:20:14

 

SMITHERS Min

4-Jul-1949

F

 

00:53:14

 

02:02:36

02:55:50

 

STEVENS Graham

21-Feb-1956

M

 

00:35:38

00:58:45

01:17:37

02:52:00

 

STEVENS Lucy

7-Feb-1969

F

 

00:54:26

01:37:50

02:06:02

04:38:18

 

STEVENSON David

31-Jul-1965

M

       

00:00:00

 

STEVENSON Gill

12-May-1966

F

 

00:42:45

01:24:24

01:37:37

03:44:46

V1

SWANN Julie

11-Jun-1960

F

       

00:00:00

 

SYMS Dave

1-Jan-1947

M

 

00:54:08

 

01:55:40

02:49:48

 

TAYLOR Brian

17-Jan-1954

M

 

00:50:26

   

00:50:26

 

TAYLOR Elaine

5-Sep-1959

F

 

01:07:33

 

02:27:33

03:35:06

 

TAYLOR Joan

30-Aug-1938

F

       

00:00:00

 

TAYLOR Mark

25-Nov-1953

M

 

00:48:33

   

00:48:33

 

TAYLOR Russell

1-Aug-1955

M

 

00:51:00

01:29:48

02:01:00

04:21:48

 

THORNE Mike

10-Aug-1936

M

       

00:00:00

 

WALLIS Gary

21-Sep-1968

M

       

00:00:00

 

WATSON Tracey

5-Dec-1965

F

 

00:41:05

01:16:35

01:30:30

03:28:10

Overall lady

WATTS Nikki

4-Mar-1969

F

 

00:47:07

01:24:20

01:46:16

03:57:43

First Senior

WATTS Jackie

16-Jun-1972

F

       

00:00:00

 

WATTS Roger

24-Apr-1970

M

   

01:04:59

01:24:58

02:29:57

 

WELBURY James

4-Oct-1958

M

 

00:41:08

01:14:04

01:30:06

03:25:18

 

WINTER Steve

12-Jul-1961

M

 

00:47:59

   

00:47:59

 


Click Here  for home page