Click Here  for home page 

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP TABLE OF BEST TIMES,  final issue,  for Club Championship year 1.9.2004 to 31.8.2005.

The Club Year 2005 ran from September 1st 2004 to August 31st 2005. Runners become eligible for the Championship when they have completed a 10K and a 10 Mile and a Half Marathon. The lowest total of the three times gives us the winners for ladies and gents in different age categories. 
Total times in bold type qualify for the Championship, and
red specifies a lady qualifier.

NAME

DOB

GENDER

CAT.

BEST 10K

BEST 10M

BEST HALF-MARATHON

TOTAL TIME RESULT

BATTELL Kevin

11-Oct-1962

M

 

00:38:24

01:06:01

01:28:35

03:13:00

V1 winner

APPS Nick

9-Jul-1953

M

 

00:42:37

01:24:08

01:37:35

03:44:20

 

BOULTON Jane

2-Apr-1956

F

       

00:00:00

 

BURGESS Alex

 

M

 

00:47:08

   

00:47:08

 

BURGESS Malcolm

 

M

 

00:52:41

   

00:52:41

 

CAISLEY Alastair

8-Oct-1955

M

       

00:00:00

 

CHAPMAN Anne

26-Dec-1935

F

       

00:00:00

 

CHAPMAN Mark

7-Jul-1961

M

       

00:00:00

 

COATES Ian

29-Jul-1946

M

       

00:00:00

 

COATES Lyn

10-Jan-1954

F

       

00:00:00

 

COLLIER Jeff

9-Mar-1955

M

   

01:06:00

 

01:06:00

 

CUMBERS Len

7-Dec-1930

M

     

02:19:00

02:19:00

 

CUTBILL Ron

1-Sep-1957

M

 

00:54:30

   

00:54:30

 

DAVIES Liz

16-Apr-1955

F

 

00:49:53

01:24:00

01:48:31

04:02:24

FV2 winner

DUNN Richard

15-Aug-1945

M

       

00:00:00

 

EDMONDSON Tanya

14-May-1951

F

 

00:49:58

01:28:15

02:02:26

04:20:39

 

GARLAND Mike

1-Mar-1958

M

 

00:43:30

01:17:34

01:36:00

03:37:04

 

GARRARD Bob

6-Apr-1942

M

 

00:42:00

01:21:41

 

02:03:41

 

GOWING Ian

12-Nov-1960

M

       

00:00:00

 

GRAY Leslie

12-Dec-1966

F

       

00:00:00

 

HALL Rebecca

 

F

SF

00:46:37

   

00:46:37

 

HARKER Julie

17-Jul-1967

F

 

01:01:55

   

01:01:55

 

HOLDEN Avis

14-Nov-1955

F

 

00:51:33

01:35:22

02:00:05

04:27:00

 

LEHMANN Mike

8-Jul-1968

M

       

00:00:00

 

LEAR David

10-Jul-1959

M

       

00:00:00

 

LITTLE Jeff

18-Aug-1952

M

       

00:00:00

 

LOWDEN John

29-Jul-1956

M

 

00:34:32

00:57:57

01:14:32

02:47:01

Overall M winner

MADDISON Peter

27-Aug-1951

M

 

00:40:14

01:07:06

01:29:56

03:17:16

V2 winner

MARTEN Paul

22-Dec-1942

M

       

00:00:00

 

NIGHTINGALE Mary

26-May-1958

F

 

00:46:33

01:31:07

01:47:38

04:05:18

 

NEILL Jenny

26-Oct-1947

F

       

00:00:00

 

NEILL Tim

13-Sep-1945

M

       

00:00:00

 

POTTER Baz

22-Jan-1971

M

 

00:47:13

 

01:44:11

02:31:24

 

PARKIN Andy

3-Dec-1949

M

       

00:00:00

 

PARDO Claire

3-Sep-1961

F

 

00:57:30

   

00:57:30

 

RALPH Rosalind

19-Jul-1952

F

       

00:00:00

 

SMITH Darrel

10-Apr-1967

M

 

00:36:51

   

00:36:51

 

SMITH Sid

11-Aug-1942

M

       

00:00:00

 

SMITHERS Min

4-Jul-1949

F

 

00:53:37

01:35:22

02:03:27

04:32:26

 

STEVENS Graham

21-Feb-1956

M

     

01:40:48

01:40:48

 

STAPLEY Louise

28-Apr-1960

F

 

00:48:05

01:41:00

01:53:38

04:22:43

 

STEVENSON Gill

12-May-1966

F

 

00:41:25

   

00:41:25

 

STONE Roger

26-Sep-1955

M

 

00:39:22

01:13:02

 

01:52:24

 

STYLES Brenda

1-Oct-1945

F

 

01:01:59

   

01:01:59

 

TAYLOR Brian

17-Jan-1954

M

       

00:00:00

 

TAYLOR Elaine

5-Sep-1959

F

 

01:02:02

 

02:20:32

03:22:34

 

TAYLOR Joan

30-Aug-1938

F

 

01:05:00

 

02:31:48

03:36:48

 

TAYLOR Mark

25-Nov-1953

M

       

00:00:00

 

TAYLOR Russell

1-Aug-1955

M

 

00:47:09

01:33:52

 

02:21:01

 

THOMAS Neil

28-Apr-1958

M

 

00:39:57

 

01:34:11

02:14:08

 

THORNE Mike

10-Aug-1936

M

       

00:00:00

 

SWANN Julie

11-Jun-1960

F

 

00:56:12

01:41:05

02:05:00

04:42:17

 

WATSON Tracey

5-Dec-1965

F

 

00:46:12

01:33:52

01:46:00

04:06:04

FV1 winner

WATTS Nikki

4-Mar-1969

F

 

00:43:41

01:24:22

01:38:52

03:46:55

Overall F winner

WHEELER Sharon

25-Aug-1960

F

 

00:53:03

01:45:00

02:01:08

04:39:11

 

WATTS Roger

24-Apr-1970

M

       

00:00:00

 

WELBURY James

4-Oct-1958

M

 

00:42:47

01:08:33

 

01:51:20

 

WELBURY Dominique

2-Mar-1957

F

 

01:05:38

02:06:00

 

03:11:38