Click Here  for home page    SGP Races in 2002 - Results and Placings for Crowborough Runners

MEN

(TOP 10

IN RED TYPE)

 

Pos

H10K

Chic 10K

Sxbe 1/2

Hast 1/2

Wor 20

Hors 10K

Wor 10K

Heath 10K

Wpage 10K

Heli 10k

Hove 5

Lew 10

BG 1/2

Phoe

Bri 10K

CRW 10K

total races

Best 8

2

DAVID

LEAR

V1

42

494

0

497

492

496

500

0

496

497

492

0

495

494

486

0

498

12

3973

7

JOHN

LOWDEN

V2

45

0

475

468

0

0

0

492

492

495

0

497

493

492

495

0

495

10

3951

9

PETER

MORLEY

V1

42

483

0

482

478

0

0

488

494

496

494

0

478

489

489

488

496

12

3934

10

GRAHAM

STEVENS

V2

45

0

0

491

488

495

493

0

489

492

491

494

479

481

0

0

0

10

3933

22

MARK

CHAPMAN

V1

40

0

462

0

477

0

0

484

0

0

0

485

474

0

476

475

486

8

3819

23

KEVIN

BATTELL

S

39

459

460

473

0

464

455

480

0

484

479

486

0

473

473

439

0

12

3812

37

JEFF

COLLIER

V2

46

0

0

425

0

446

474

456

0

471

466

0

461

0

0

0

471

8

3670

39

PAUL

MARTEN

V4

59

0

0

0

418

0

453

0

467

0

461

466

466

461

449

430

0

9

3653

46

NEIL

THOMAS

V1

43

443

438

442

0

449

468

447

470

0

0

0

0

444

451

0

0

9

3614

50

JAMES

WELBURY

V1

43

440

420

430

0

460

440

428

0

465

0

449

424

0

436

405

0

11

3548

65

PETER

MADDISON

V3

50

433

418

0

363

0

0

394

0

451

427

447

0

0

432

0

438

9

3409

66

ROBERT

GARRARD

V4

59

422

404

0

0

0

0

0

426

450

429

448

393

420

417

387

0

10

3405

70

IAN

COATES

V4

55

434

410

432

0

0

0

0

0

455

0

0

391

432

423

381

0

8

3358

86

LEONARD

CUMBERS

V7

71

359

325

314

284

422

388

364

396

409

380

406

0

388

388

0

0

13

3177

103

RON

CUTBILL

V1

44

378

340

0

313

0

394

375

0

0

384

412

369

0

0

0

0

8

2965

132

DARRELL

SMITH

S

34

500

499

0

500

0

0

0

0

0

498

0

0

491

0

0

0

5

2488

135

SIDNEY

SMITH

V4

59

424

386

0

0

0

0

0

0

426

403

420

0

0

404

0

0

6

2463

148

RUSSEL

TAYLOR

V2

46

377

0

0

299

0

0

361

0

405

378

402

0

0

0

0

0

6

2222

149

MICHAEL

LEHMANN

S

33

0

0

0

0

0

435

398

460

469

0

0

444

0

0

0

0

5

2206

LADIES

(TOP 5 IN

RED TYPE

                                       

3

GILLIAN

STEVENSON

V1

35

496

0

0

495

495

497

0

0

0

496

0

490

0

492

484

498

9

3959

7

TRACEY

WATSON

V1

36

492

494

0

487

496

498

487

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

476

492

8

3922

10

NICOLA

WATTS

S

32

468

469

469

0

0

487

467

487

488

487

486

0

486

476

472

489

13

3886

18

MARY

NIGHTINGALE

V2

43

461

465

0

0

0

488

0

479

482

480

0

483

479

0

470

0

9

3826

20

ELIZABETH

DAVIES

V3

46

475

473

481

475

0

0

468

0

0

479

0

484

0

0

455

0

8

3790

21

TANYA

EDMONDSON

V4

50

465

0

465

0

479

0

461

476

0

473

478

470

0

0

0

480

9

3786

33

JULIE

HARKER

S

34

444

459

447

450

0

471

444

0

476

462

463

0

0

0

0

0

9

3672

38

AVIS

HOLDEN

V3

46

449

442

439

422

0

0

437

461

469

459

464

0

0

455

0

0

10

3618

39

LINDA

COATES

V3

47

456

446

431

0

0

0

0

0

472

0

0

452

450

463

428

0

8

3598

41

MIN

SMITHERS

V4

52

440

0

422

423

0

0

438

460

467

452

462

0

0

456

0

0

9

3582

51

JANE

BOULTON

V3

45

499

499

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

490

500

500

0

499

498

0

7

3485

110

JULIE

COULSON

V2

40

0

0

0

414

0

0

0

465

0

439

455

0

0

0

0

0

4

1773

142

ROSALIND

RALPH

V3

49

0

399

0

0

0

446

0

452

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

3

1297

145

JENNY

NEILL

V4

54

0

410

0

0

0

457

418

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

3

1285


CLUB RESULTS IN THE SUSSEX GRAND PRIX FOR 2002

Name of Prize and Prizewinner
Men
 1st Vet  Dave Lear  4th Vet  John Lowden  5th Vet  Pete Morley  6th Vet  Graham Stevens
11th Vet  Mark Chapman 19th Vet  Geoff Collier    
       
1st MV1  Dave Lear 1st MV2  John Lowden 2nd MV2 Graham Stevens 2nd MV4  Paul Marten
1st MV7  Len Cumbers      
 
Ladies
1st Vet  Gill Stevenson 3rd Vet   Tracey Watson 5th Senior  Nicola Watts  
       
1st FV1  Gill Stevenson 2nd FV1  Tracey Watson 2nd FV3  Liz Davies  
 
Teams
Men's Top 10 were 1st Overall and the Ladies Top 5 were 2nd Overall.
Men's Vets were 1st   [Messrs. Lear, Lowden, Morley, Stevens and Chapman].
Ladies Vets were 1st  [Gill Stevenson, Tracey Watson and Mary Nightingale].