Click Here  for home page

Ashdown Forest Cross-Country Race, held on 6th November 2005

Individual  Results

POS

NAME

TIME

CLUB

CAT

PTS

T.CAT

T.PTS

1

DAVID COOPER

31-29

H10S

SM

200

SM1

1

2

MATT GEDIN

31-36

A80

M40

199

M401

2

3

JOHN LOWDEN

31-49

CROW

M40

198

M401

3

4

MATTHEW SOROKIN

32-22

HE/UT

SM

197

SM1

4

5

HENRY MOUNTCASTLE

33-06

H10S

SM

196

SM2

5

6

JAMES PRINGLE

33-08

HAIL

SM

195

SM1

6

7

ANDREW MASTERS

33-36

LEW

SM

194

SM1

7

8

GILL WHEELER

33-50

HAIL

SW

200

SW1

8

9

PAUL HARRIS

33-53

HAIL

SM

193

SM2

9

10

KEVIN BATTELL

34-11

CROW

M40

192

M402

10

11

ANDY FESSEY

34-18

HAIL

M40

191

M401

11

12

ADRIAN CORNFORD

34-26

HE/UT

M40

190

M401

12

13

AUSTIN WARNE

34-48

NS

SM

NS

NS

NS

14

ADRIAN GIBBARD

34-52

HE/UT

SM

189

SM2

13

15

CARL GROUND

35-04

EAST

SM

188

SM1

14

16

MICHAEL COUPE

35-09

HAIL

M40

187

M402

15

17

SIMON THOMAS

35-12

LEW

M40

186

M401

16

18

CHRIS PIPER

35-18

EAST

M40

185

M401

17

19

NICK HALL

35-26

H10S

M40

184

M401

18

20

JAMES COX

35-27

HE/UT

SM

183

SM3

19

21

COLIN WIBLEY

35-29

LEW

M50

182

M501

20

22

ANDY PAYNE

35-39

HAIL

M40

181

M403

21

23

PAUL MANN

35-47

LEW

M40

180

M402

22

24

PAUL RIDGEN

35-52

HE/UT

M40

179

M402

23

25

COLIN HANNANT

36-01

A80

M40

178

M402

24

26

DALE MARTIN

36-12

H10S

M40

177

M402

25

27

SAMANTHA ALVAREZ

36-24

HAIL

F35

199

F351

26

28

CEDRIC CLEMERSON

36-25

HE/UT

M50

176

M501

27

29

GARY LEE

36-34

EAST

SM

175

SM2

28

30

BRIAN WINN

36-36

HAIL

M50

174

M501

29

31

DERICK ADDRISON

36-46

HR

M60

173

M501

30

32

RICHARD TRAYNER

36-50

NS

SM

NS

NS

NS

33

PETER BAKER

36-57

H10S

M40

172

M403

31

34

BILLY PAYNE

37-07

EAST

U15

NS

NS

NS

35

JASON JOHNSTONE

37-23

H10S

SM

171

SM3

32

36

MALCOLM HYDER

37-28

NS

M50

NS

NS

NS

37

GRAHAM CHAPMAN

37-39

HE/UT

M40

170

M403

33

38

MARTIN NOAKES

37-42

HR

M40

169

M401

34

39

DAVID HOLDEN

37-43

EAST

M40

168

M402

35

40

ROGER STONE

37-50

CROW

M40

167

M403

36

41

ALAN GRANT

38-02

HAIL

M40

166

SM3

37

42

JULIA WESTLAKE

38-14

LEW

F45

198

F451

38

43

JOE PARDO

38-19

CROW

M40

165

SM1

39

44

DEAN GARRY

38-34

H10S

M40

164

SM4

40

45

NATASHA FULLER

38-55

LEW

SW

197

SW1

41

46

PETE STANDEN

39-08

H10S

M60

163

M501

42

47

DAVID HOLLAND

39-21

H10S

SM

162

SM5

43

48

LUCY BAKER

39-27

H10S

SW

196

SW1

44

49

GARY LANCASTER

39-32

HR

M50

161

M402

45

50

GILL STEVENSON

39-44

CROW

F35

195

F351

46

51

MARK DOWN

39-47

HE/UT

SM

160

SM4

47

52

NIGEL WRIGHT

39-49

A80

M40

159

M403

48

53

DEAN CLUSKER

39-51

H10S

M40

158

SM6

49

54

DOMINIC LOWDEN

39-59

LEW

M40

157

M403

50

55

GRAHAM WEST

40-01

HE/UT

M40

156

SM5

51

56

PAUL GASTON

40-13

HR

M50

155

M403

52

57

STEPH MILLER

40-15

HR

F45

194

F451

53

58

PETER MADDISON

40-27

CROW

M50

154

M501

54

59

JAMES LOWDEN

40-34

LEW

SM

153

SM2

55

60

ZOE DUMSDAY

40-35

HE/UT

SW

193

SW1

56

61

ROBERT HUGHES

40-48

LEW

M50

152

SM3

57

62

JENNY HUGHES

41-20

A80

F35

192

F351

58

63

TIM MOMSON

41-21

LEW

M40

151

SM4

59

64

MARK SYKES

41-28

NS

M40

NS

NS

NS

65

JEANETTE HARDWICK

41-29

H10S

F45

191

F451

60

66

PETE MASTERS

41-30

LEW

M60

150

SM5

61

67

CHRIS HEAL

41-31

HR

M50

149

SM1

62

68

BOB GARRARD

41-35

CROW

M60

148

SM2

63

69

JONATHAN MOLTON

41-39

BEX

SM

147

SM1

64

70

MARK TAYLOR

41-44

CROW

M50

146

SM3

65

71

MICHAEL LANE

42-00

LEW

M60

145

SM6

66

72

JOHN GATELY

42-12

H10S

M50

144

NSM1

67

73

DEREK MILGATE

42-21

HR

M50

143

SM2

68

74

TIM JURY

42-21

HR

M50

142

SM3

69

75

JONATHON BRITTEN

42-26

A80

M40

141

SM1

70

76

JEREMY WAINWRIGHT

42-45

LEW

M40

140

NSM1

71

77

JOHN ALEXANDER

42-55

HR

M60

139

SM4

72

78

BRIAN KIRKDALE

43-06

HR

M40

138

SM5

73

79

MARTIN BULGER

43-08

EAST

M50

137

M501

74

80

JANE CHARLEWORTH

43-12

LEW

SW

190

SW2

75

81

JERRY PRICE

43-23

HE/UT

M40

136

SM6

76

81

NIKKI WATTS

43-24

CROW

F35

189

SW1

77

81

WILLIAM BLANDFORD

43-43

HE/UT

M40

135

NSM1

78

84

MATTHEW WEST

44-01

CROW

SM

134

SM4

79

85

BARRY HEMSLEY

44-02

HE/UT

M40

133

NSM2

80

86

ALBERT KEMP

44-05

CROW

M50

132

SM5

81

87

KEN CAMAC

44-19

H10S

M60

131

NSM2

82

88

PETER MILLER

45-04

LEW

SM

130

NSM2

83

89

SARAH MARZAIOLA

45-15

HR

F55

188

F351

84

90

BELINDA HOLDWAY

45-20

HE/UT

F35

187

F351

85

91

MIKE DARLING

45-29

HE/UT

M60

129

NSM3

86

92

JANE DICKER

45-36

H10S

F55

186

F351

87

93

MARTIN WHITE

45-36

LEW

M40

128

NSM3

88

94

KEITH WINTON

45-37

NS

M50

NS

NS

NS

95

SYDNEY RIVERS

45-42

H10S

M60

127

NSM3

89

96

MELANIE SIGGS

45-57

NS

F35

NS

NS

NS

97

KEITH KEWELL

45-09

HR

M60

126

SM6

90

98

DON SANDERSON

45-22

H10S

M60

125

NSM4

91

99

DOUG LINSAY

45-27

LEW

M40

124

NSM4

92

100

SYLVIA HUGGETT

45-30

HR

F55

185

SW1

93

101

ANDREA INGRAM

46-31

LEW

F45

184

F351

94

102

FRANCES BURNHAM

46-42

H10S

F45

183

SW2

95

103

PETER WHEELER

46-51

HR

M40

123

NSM1

96

104

JEAN SANDERSON

46-52

H10S

SW

182

SW3

97

105

NEIL ROTHWELL

46-54

H10S

M40

122

NS

NS

106

TONY KING

47-24

NS

M40

NS

NS

NS

107

ROGER OCKENDEN

47-36

A80

M50

121

M501

98

108

PETER CHAPMAN

47-36

HR

SM

120

NSM2

99

109

TIM CLEMENTS

47-52

CROW

SM

119

SM6

100

110

RACHEL CLEMENTS

47-52

CROW

SW

181

SW2

101

111

MARK PITMAN

48-03

HE/UT

M40

118

NSM4

102

112

STEVE HICKEY

48-08

CROW

M40

117

NSM1

103

113

PATIENCE COOPER

48-12

H10S

F45

180

NSW1

104

114

JOHANN FESSEY

48-17

HAIL

U15

NS

NS

NS

115

PETER WILKES

48-28

HE/UT

M60

116

NS

NS

116

JANE MOLTON

48-38

BEX

SW

179

SW1

105

117

MIKE HARLOW

48-40

HE/UT

M50

115

NS

NS

118

STEPHEN READ

48-41

HE/UT

M50

114

NS

NS

119

MARCELLUS EDMONDS

49-01

HE/UT

SM

113

NS

NS

120

MICK ACOTT

49-05

LEW

M50

112

NS

NS

121

DAVE SYMMS

49-17

NS

M50

NS

NS

NS

122

LESLEY BARNES

49-34

H10S

F35

178

NS

NS

123

DARREN APPS

49-34

HR

SM

111

NSM3

106

124

JANET PURSER

49-40

BEX

F55

177

F451

107

125

GERRY MOONEY

49-43

NS

M60

NS

NS

NS

126

RON CUTBILL

49-59

CROW

M40

110

NSM2

108

127

STEPHANIE SCOTT

50-20

HE/UT

SW

176

SW2

109

128

JIM SCOTT

50-21

HE/UT

M40

109

NS

NS

129

FLEUR BLANDFORD

50-26

HE/UT

F35

175

SW3

110

130

WAYNE COVEY

50-33

HE/UT

M40

108

NS

NS

131

CORRINA SKINNER

50-34

HR

F45

174

SW2

111

132

NICOLA LYDALL

50-42

H10S

SW

173

NS

NS

133

SHARON WHEELER

50-44

CROW

F45

172

F451

112

134

PAMELA BRAYFORD

50-45

H10S

SW

171

NS

NS

135

PENNY REA

50-45

HE/UT

F55

170

F451

113

136

DIANA NASH

51-03

HR

F45

169

SW3

114

137

SARA ELLIS

51-06

HE/UT

F45

168

NSW1

115

138

BRENDA STYLES

51-14

CROW

F45

167

SW3

116

139

CATHY SHEPHERD

51-18

HE/UT

F35

166

NS

NS

140

PETER MORGAN

52-15

H10S

M50

107

NS

NS

141

CHRIS SANDERSON

52-18

H10S

F55

165

NS

NS

142

JANE DEARMON

52-19

NS

SW

NS

NS

NS

143

STEVE DENNY

52-55

HR

M40

106

NSM4

117

144

RONALD HUGGETT

53-12

HR

M50

105

NS

NS

145

TERRY KITSON

53-21

HR

M50

104

NS

NS

146

PENNY KING

54-02

NS

F35

NS

NS

NS

147

ANN ADDRISON

54-30

HR

F55

164

NSW1

118

148

WENDY FOX

55-06

HE/UT

F45

163

NS

NS

149

ALMA ENGLAND

55-18

HE/UT

F35

162

NS

NS

150

NEIL SMITH

55-52

EAST

M50

103

M403

119

151

ALEX BILLINGTON

57-06

EAST

SM

102

SM3

120

152

LINDA JENNINGS

58-27

EAST

F45

161

F451

121

153

PAUL CABBAN

59-59

HR

M60

101

NS

NS

154

JITKA MARTIN

63-07

H10S

SW

160

NS

NS

               
 

UNDER 15 RACE

           

1

PATRICK HOUGH

7-21

PHO

11

     

2

LIAM COOPER

7-42

CROW

10

     

3

SAM RIDGEN

7-49

HEAT

14

     

4

STACEY CLUSKER

8-01

HAC

12

     

5

LAUREN HARES

9-57

CROW

10

     

6

GEORGE STEVENSON

10-08

CROW

9

     

7

MATHEW EYRES

10-12

CROW

10

     

8

ABIGALE EYRES

10-14

CROW

12

     

9

SOPHIE NIGHTINGALE

10-40

CROW

11

     

10

HANNAH LUNN

10-56

CROW

10

     

11

FRANKIE BATTELL

10-57

CROW

10

     

12

GEMMA NIGHTINGALE

12-29

CROW

9

     

Team  Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CAT

A80

CR/WD

EAS/SE

HAIL

H10S

HR

HE/UT

LEW

BEX

SM1

70

39

14

6

1

62

4

7

64

SM2

122

63

28

9

5

68

13

55

122

SM3

122

65

120

37

32

69

19

57

122

SM4

122

79

122

122

40

72

47

59

122

SM5

122

81

122

122

43

73

51

61

122

SM6

122

100

122

122

49

90

76

66

122

M401

2

3

17

11

18

34

12

16

122

M402

24

10

35

15

25

45

23

22

122

M403

48

36

119

21

31

52

33

50

122

M501

98

54

74

29

42

30

27

20

122

SW1

122

77

122

8

44

93

56

41

105

SW2

122

101

122

122

95

111

109

75

122

SW3

122

116

122

122

97

114

110

122

122

F351

58

46

122

26

87

84

85

94

122

F451

122

112

121

122

60

53

113

38

107

                   

TOT

1398

982

1382

894

669

1050

778

783

1740

                   

POS

8

5

7

4

1

6

2

3

9

                   

NSM1

 

103

   

67

96

78

71

 

NSM2

 

108

   

82

99

80

83

 

NSM3

       

89

106

86

88

 

NSM4

       

91

117

102

92

 

NSW1

       

104

118

115

   
                   

P.POS

7

5

9

6

1

3

4

2

8

TOT

15

10

16

10

2

9

6

5

17

F.POS

7

5

8

5

1

4

3

2

9