Click Here  for home page

Full Results for the Ashdown Forest Cross Country Race held on Sunday November 5th 2006.

POS NAME TIME CLUB CAT PTS. T.CAT T.PTS
1 CHRISTOPHER DODD 30-39 EAST SM 200 SM1 1
2 DAVID COOPER 31-07 HAC SM 199 SM1 2
3 MATS GEDIN 31-28 A80 M40 198 M401 3
4 MAT BASFORD 32-07 LEW SM 197 SM1 4
5 NICK BROWN 32-28 HR M40 196 M401 5
6 GILL WHEELER 33-35 HAIL SW 200 SW1 6
7 ANDY FESSEY 33-39 HAIL M40 195 M401 7
8 ROGER WATTS 34-06 CROW SM 194 SM1 8
9 WILL PAYNE 34-09 EASTJ NS NS NS NS
10 ADRAIN GIBBARD 34-11 HEAT SM 193 SM1 9
11 JASON JEFFREY 34-42 HAC SM 192 SM2 10
12 TOBY WOOLLY 34-56 EAST SM 191 SM2 11
13 NICK HALL 34-59 HAC M50 190 M501 12
14 PETER BAKER 35-05 HAC M50 189 M401 13
15 RUSSELL BECKETT 35-13 CROW SM 188 SM2 14
16 MARK FROST 35-17 LEW SM 187 SM2 15
17 JAMES COX 35-20 HEAT SM 186 SM2 16
18 DAVE TYLER 35-37 HAIL SM 185 SM1 17
19 NICOS HALVATZIS 35-47 LEW M40 184 M401 18
20 IAN BUTLER 35-49 CROW M40 183 M401 19
21 PHILLIP CARR 35-51 EAST SM 182 SM3 20
22 ANDY EATON 35-54 HAIL M40 181 M402 21
23 PAUL RIDGEN 35-55 HEAT M40 180 M401 22
24 DALE MARTIN 36-03 HAC M40 179 M402 23
25 GARY LEE 36-05 EAST SM 178 SM4 24
26 SAMANTHA ALVAREZ 36-06 HAIL F35 199 F351 25
27 DAVID COULSON 36-18 HAIL M40 177 M403 26
28 DAVID HOLDEN 36-21 EAST M40 176 M401 27
29 DOUGLAS ANDREWS 36-23 HEAT SM 175 SM3 28
30 ANDY PAYNE 36-33 HAIL M40 174 SM2 29
31 TERRY SKELTON 36-37 HAC M40 173 M403 30
32 DAVID HOLLAND 36-52 HAC SM 172 SM3 31
33 KEVIN BATTELL 36-59 CROW M40 171 M402 32
34 TIM MONSON 37-10 LEW M40 170 M402 33
35 JAMES LOWDEN 37-37 LEW SM 169 SM3 34
36 RICHARD TRAYNOR 37-43 NS NS NS NS NS
37 MAURICE WALTON 37-43 HR SM 168 SM1 35
38 LARRY HEWITT 38-19 HAC M40 167 SM4 36
39 JONATHON BRITTEN 38-20 A80 M40 166 M402 37
40 PETE STANDEN 38-27 HAC M60 165 SM5 38
41 DEAN GARRY 38-42 HAC M40 164 SM6 39
42 ANDREA ASHLEY-SMITH 38-42 HAC F35 198 F351 40
43 JEREMY WAINWRIGHT 38-48 LEW M40 163 M403 41
44 NEIL GAUSDEN 38-56 HAIL M40 162 SM3 42
45 GRAHAM CHAPMAN 39-00 HEAT M40 161 M402 43
46 BRYAN TAPSELL 39-02 CROW M50 160 M501 44
47 BRIAN WINN 39-10 HAIL M50 159 M501 45
48 EMMA RICHARDS 39-15 LEW SW 197 SW1 46
49 DAVID HARLOW 39-21 HEAT M50 158 M501 47
50 JONATHON MOLTON 39-35 BEX SM 157 SM1 48
51 GARY LANCASTER 39-40 HR M50 156 M501 49
52 MARK DOWN 39-52 NS NS NS NS 50
53 ROBERTO PROIETTI 39-57 HAIL M50 155 SM4 51
54 GRAHAM WEST 39-58 HEAT M40 154 M403 52
55 ALEX HALL 40-01 BEX M50 153 M501 53
56 KEVIN DAVIS 40-09 HAC M40 152 NSM1 54
57 DOMINIC LOWDEN 40-14 LEW M40 151 SM4 55
58 JAMES WELBURY 40-15 CROW M40 150 M403 56
59 BEVERLEY RENMANT 40-18 HEAT F35 196 F351 57
60 JOE PARDO 40-26 CROW M40 149 SM3 58
61 ROD CHINN 40-35 HEAT M40 148 SM4 59
62 JENNY HUGHES 40-42 A80 F45 195 F451 60
63 IAN EDMUNDS 40-48 NS NS NS NS NS
64 NIGEL WRIGHT 40-49 A80 M50 147 M501 61
65 ZOE DUMSDAY 40-51 HEAT SW 194 SW1 62
66 MARK SYKES 40-53 NS NS NS NS NS
67 DEREK MILLGATE 41-01 HR M50 146 M402 63
68 DAVID HAZELL 41-02 HR M40 145 M403 64
69 JOHN TAYLOR 41-09 HAIL M60 144 SM5 65
70 LUCY BAKER 41-28 HAC SW 193 SW1 66
71 JAMIE COPPOCK 41-44 HEAT SM 143 SM5 67
72 BAZ POTTER 41-52 CROW SM 142 SM4 68
73 ROSEMARIE BLATCH 41-56 HEAT F35 192 SW2 69
74 STEVE SHARPLES 42-14 HEAT M50 141 SM6 70
75 PETER MACCALLUM-STEWART 42-19 NS NS NS NS NS
76 ALISTAIR MATSON 42-22 NS NS NS NS NS
77 PETE MASTERS 42-24 LEW M60 140 M501 71
78 CORRINA SKINNER 42-31 HR F45 191 F451 72
79 RUPERT PURCHASE 42-33 NS NS NS NS NS
80 KIERAN HANSON 42-36 HR SM 139 SM2 73
81 ROSEMARY LEWIS 42-46 HEAT SW 190 SW3 74
82 ROWAN BAKER 42-48 NS NS NS NS NS
83 MICHAEL LANE 42-56 LEW M60 138 SM5 75
84 KAREN BOWLER 42-59 HAIL F55 189 F451 76
85 CAROL CHINN 43-09 HEAT F45 188 F451 77
86 MARIA HILLMAN 43-17 HAIL SW 187 SW2 78
87 CHRIS HEAL 43-38 HR M50 137 SM3 79
88 NIKKY WATTS 43-41 CROW F35 186 F351 80
89 WILLIAM BLANDFORD 43-42 HEAT M40 136 NSM1 81
90 GUY STOCKWELL 43-43 HEAT SM 135 NSM2 82
91 ROGER OCKENDEN 43-46 A80 M50 134 M403 83
92 STEVE HICKEY 44-03 CROW M40 133 SM5 84
93 DAVID FRENCH 44-14 HEAT SM 132 NSM3 85
94 SUE MACCALLUM-STEWART 44-21 NS NS NS NS NS
95 ?? BAKER? 44-27 NS NS NS NS NS
96 CAROL WEBB 44-51 NS NS NS NS NS
97 MICHAEL SWALLOW 45-01 LEW SM 131 SM6 86
98 SARAH CLARK 45-19 HEAT SW 185 NSW1 87
99 PATIENCE COOPER 45-49 HAC F45 184 F451 88
100 HANNAH HAYLER 45-58 HAC SW 183 SW2 89
101 PAULA PETERS 46-02 HEAT F35 182 NS NS
102 LOUISE STAPELY 46-16 CROW F45 181 F451 90
103 NICK LISLE 46-26 NS NS NS NS NS
104 MIKE ELLIS 46-40 HR M50 130 SM4 91
105 STEPHANIE SCOTT 46-55 HEAT SW 180 NS NS
106 JIM SCOTT 46-57 HEAT M40 129 NSM4 92
107 PHILL ZURNGAST 47-25 NS NS NS NS NS
108 PAUL SYMES 47-49 HEAT SM 128 NS NS
109 NICKY MARR 47-49 HEAT F35 179 NS NS
110 DOUG LINDSAY 48-09 LEW M50 127 NSM1 93
111 MARIE PROIR 48-15 EAST F35 178 F351 94
112 PETER MORGAN 48-15 HAC M50 126 NSM2 95
113 DAVID FINNEY 48-26 EAST M60 125 M501 96
114 PETER MILLER 48-45 LEW SM 124 NSM2 97
115 ALAN ANGEL 48-52 HR M50 123 SM5 98
116 STEVE DENNY 48-52 HR M40 122 SM6 99
117 WENDY BRAMPTON 49-25 HR F35 177 F351 100
118 LYNDA COLBRAN 49-37 HR SW 176 SW1 101
119 STEVE READ 49-44 HEAT M50 121 NS NS
120 JULIA BLACK 50-02 LEW SW 175 SW2 102
121 MARK CLAYTON 50-24 BEX M50 120 M401 103
122 KEITH KEWELL 51-10 HR M60 119 NSM1 104
123 SHARON WHEELER 51-13 CROW F45 174 SW1 105
124 FLEUR BLANDFORD 51-18 HEAT F35 173 NS NS
125 HAZEL BENNINGTON 51-37 LEW F45 172 F451 106
126 SARAH BUTLER 51-42 CROW F35 171 SW2 107
127 HELEN BROWN 51-57 HR F35 170 SW2 108
128 STACEY HAYLER 52-07 HR SW 169 SW3 109
129 CATHY SHEPHERD 52-27 HEAT F35 168 NS NS
130 BELINDA HOLDWAY 52-27 HEAT F35 167 NS NS
131 NEIL SMITH 52-57 EAST M50 118 M402 110
132 NAIOMI LADDIMAN 53-30 HEAT F35 166 NS NS
133 SUE EATON 53-39 HAIL F55 165 SW3 111
134 GEOF BROWNING 53-45 HR M60 117 NSM2 112
135 GARETH STEVENS 55-10 NS NS NS NS NS
136 CLAIRE PARDO 55-30 CROW F45 164 SW3 113
137 BRENDA STYLES 55-32 CROW F55 163 NSW1 114
138 NEIL BARRATT 55-46 A80 M50 116 SM1 115
139 WAYNE COVEY 55-52 HEAT M40 115 NS NS
140 LINDA JENNINGS 56-01 EAST F45 162 F451 116
141 TREVOR CROWHURST 56-32 NS NS NS NS NS
142 GILL GREEN 56-52 HR F45 161 NSW1 117
143 TRISH AUDIS 56-52 HR F45 160 NS NS
144 ANNIE SIDGWICK 57-13 CROW F55 159 NS NS
145 DEBBIE CURTIS 58-10 HEAT F35 158 NS NS
146 HEATHER SMART-MORRIS 58-48 HAC F55 157 SW3 118
147 DAVINIA HILL 60-15 HR F35 156 NS NS
148 NINA ROGERS 65-01 HR F35 155 NS NS
149 GILL BOORMAN 66-20 HEAT F35 154 NS NS
150 SARAH HALL 66-25 HEAT F35 153 NS NS
JUNIORS
1 EDWARD DODD 07-07 EAST
2 JOE RUSSELL 07-11 EAST
3 MADDY SMITH 07-35 LEW
4 STACEY CLUSKER 07-39 HAC
5 ANGEL COLLINS 08-06 CRAW
6 DANIEL CARR 08-07 EAST
7 GORGINA SOMERS 08-12 CROW
8 HANNAH JACKSON 08-15 LEW
9 CHRIS ROGERS 08-20 HR
10 WILLIAM DODD 08-34 EAST
11 OSCAR ROGERS 08-36 HR
12 AMELIA BOYLAND 09-21 EAST
13 ISOBEL BUTLER 09-24 CROW
14 SOPHIE WAINWRIGHT 10-44 LEW
15 JOSIE FESSEY 11-13 HAIL
16 KARLEY PIERRE 11-45 EAST
17 JESSICA SPARKES 16-15 EAST