Click Here  for home page

            Provisional Results for the Crowborough 10K, held on Sunday 4th December 2005

Place

Time

Name

Team

Age Category

Min / Mile

Race No
1 0:35:10 MARSDEN, Duncan Sevenoaks AC Senior Men

05:39.5

252
2 0:35:48 MOELLER, Lars Unattached Senior Men 05:45.6 577
3 0:35:50 MOUNTCASTLE, Henry Hastings AC Senior Men 05:45.9 539
4 0:35:54 LOWDEN, John Crowborough Runners V1 Male Vet 05:46.5 5
5 0:36:12 GRAY, Geoffrey Seaford Striders Senior Men 05:49.4 27
6 0:36:17 WIGMORE, Steve Horsham Joggers V1 Male Vet 05:50.2 318
7 0:36:23 GEDIN, Mats Arena 80 AC V1 Male Vet 05:51.2 24
8 0:36:29 DEACON, Greg Basildon Senior Men 05:52.2 69
9 0:36:32 DJEMAI, Abdenour Unattached Senior Men 05:52.6 338
10 0:36:34 SOFOKER, Matthew Phoenix AC Senior Men 05:53.0 575
11 0:36:41 BRISTOW, John Brighton & Hove AC V1 Male Vet 05:54.1 31
12 0:36:50 PROSSER, Paul Brighton & Hove AC Senior Men 05:55.5 581
13 0:36:54 TAUB, Louis Brighton & Hove AC Senior Men 05:56.2 567
14 0:37:07 O'CONNELL, Pete Horsham Joggers V1 Male Vet 05:58.3 377
15 0:37:51 EWRREN, Ben Hailsham Harriers Senior Men 06:05.4 566
16 0:37:54 BILLING, Shaun Brighton & Hove AC V1 Male Vet 06:05.8 383
17 0:37:58 ECCLES, Paul Hailsham Harriers V1 Male Vet 06:06.5 400
18 0:38:05 PAYNE, Paul Hailsham Harriers Senior Men 06:07.6 37
19 0:38:14 JONES, Richard Unattached(AXA PPP) Senior Men 06:09.1 351
20 0:38:28 SMITH, Neil Unattached Senior Men 06:11.3 285
21 0:38:42 STILES, Drew Burgess Hill Runners V1 Male Vet 06:13.6 375
22 0:39:18 CLARKE, Allan Horsham Joggers Senior Men 06:19.4 590
23 0:39:29 WHEELER, Gill Hailsham Harriers Senior Ladies 06:21.1 2
24 0:39:35 DAWSON, Steve Seaford Striders V1 Male Vet 06:22.1 29
25 0:39:42 AVERY, Steve Hailsham Harriers V1 Male Vet 06:23.2 396
26 0:39:48 WEBB, Andy Haslemere Border V1 Male Vet 06:24.2 66
27 0:39:52 MASTERS, Andrew Lewes AC Senior Men 06:24.8 572
28 0:39:58 WALFORD, Neil Brighton & Hove AC V1 Male Vet 06:25.8 552
29 0:40:10 READWIN, Matthew Unattached V1 Male Vet 06:27.7 334
30 0:40:20 HANNANT, Colin Arena 80 AC V1 Male Vet 06:29.3 28
31 0:40:33 TAYLOR, Trevor Tunbridge Wells Harriers V1 Male Vet 06:31.4 88
32 0:40:35 HALVATZIS, Nicos Lewes AC V1 Male Vet 06:31.7 178
33 0:40:35 LEDGER, Rob Tunbridge Wells Harriers Senior Men 06:31.7 146
34 0:40:48 HALL, Nick Hastings AC V1 Male Vet 06:33.8 398
35 0:40:50 HARRIDGE, Peter Unattached V1 Male Vet 06:34.2 235
36 0:40:52 PAIN, Michael Wadhurst Runners V1 Male Vet 06:34.5 77
37 0:40:59 BIDOIS, Richard Paddock Wood AC Senior Men 06:35.6 192
38 0:41:06 THOMPSON, David Maidstone Harriers V1 Male Vet 06:36.7 21
39 0:41:10 CROSS, Anthony Seaford Striders V2 Male Vet 06:37.4 184
40 0:41:11 EDNEY, Nigel Horsham Joggers V1 Male Vet 06:37.5 543
41 0:41:14 BLACKWELL, Barry Brighton & Hove AC V2 Male Vet 06:38.0 561
42 0:41:15 WARREN, Austin East Grinstead Tri Senior Men 06:38.2 137
43 0:41:20 COUPE, Michael Hailsham Harriers V1 Male Vet 06:39.0 104
44 0:41:25 ALVAREZ, Samantha Hailsham Harriers LV1 Lady Vet 06:39.8 19
45 0:41:34 FRASER, Bill Hailsham Harriers V2 Male Vet 06:41.2 99
46 0:41:42 HAYNES, Richard Haywards Heath Harriers V1 Male Vet 06:42.5 122
47 0:41:50 FOO, Kim Anthony Unattached V1 Male Vet 06:43.8 126
48 0:41:51 STEWART, Ryan Seaford Striders Senior Men 06:44.0 23
49 0:41:52 BRADFORD, David Unattached Senior Men 06:44.1 418
50 0:41:54 ATKINS, Andy London Frontrunners Senior Men 06:44.5 316
51 0:42:02 GOWER, Neil Lewes AC V1 Male Vet 06:45.7 586
52 0:42:03 HESLOP, Justina Unattached Senior Ladies 06:45.9 113
53 0:42:05 SAUNDERS, Charlotte Hailsham Harriers Senior Ladies 06:46.2 172
54 0:42:08 COONEY, Richard East Grinstead Tri V1 Male Vet 06:46.7 187
55 0:42:27 WINN, Brian Hailsham Harriers V2 Male Vet 06:49.8 597
56 0:42:31 HUNT, Jenny Brighton & Hove AC Senior Ladies 06:50.4 284
57 0:42:45 BURTON, Laura Brighton & Hove AC Senior Ladies 06:52.7 388
58 0:43:10 GRANY, Allen Hailsham Harriers V1 Male Vet 06:56.7 100
59 0:43:19 KINLEY, Alistair Unattached V1 Male Vet 06:58.1 367
60 0:43:37 EVERILL, Elaine Brighton & Hove AC Senior Ladies 07:01.0 129
61 0:43:46 ROBSON, Mark Unattached Senior Men 07:02.5 51
62 0:43:56 TRAYNOR, Richard Unattached V1 Male Vet 07:04.1 120
63 0:43:58 POND, Simon Unattached Senior Men 07:04.4 412
64 0:44:04 CHANT, Doug Hailsham Harriers V1 Male Vet 07:05.4 18
65 0:44:06 MURDOCH, Michael Maidstone Harriers Senior Men 07:05.7 131
66 0:44:15 IBRAHIM, Sharief Unattached V2 Male Vet 07:07.1 592
67 0:44:25 MARTIN, Michael Seaford Striders V1 Male Vet 07:08.8 101
68 0:44:27 MULLALEY, Roger Unattached V2 Male Vet 07:09.1 185
69 0:44:37 CAMBELL, Matt Unattached Senior Men 07:10.7 17
70 0:44:38 MEMMOTT, James Unattached Senior Men 07:10.8 558
71 0:44:40 SANDHAM, David Horsham Joggers Senior Men 07:11.2 199
72 0:44:42 CARR, Ron Maidstone Harriers V2 Male Vet 07:11.5 223
73 0:44:46 WOODMAN, Grant Maidstone Harriers V2 Male Vet 07:12.1 63
74 0:45:02 LEWIS, Martyn Unattached V1 Male Vet 07:14.7 78
75 0:45:10 GALE, David Unattached Senior Men 07:16.0 511
76 0:45:11 WEST, Graham Utopia Runners V1 Male Vet 07:16.2 138
77 0:45:17 EARL, Martyn Maidstone Harriers Senior Men 07:17.1 158
78 0:45:19 BURFOOT, David Unattached Senior Men 07:17.4 304
79 0:45:20 STOCKTON, Paula Maidstone Harriers LV1 Lady Vet 07:17.6 154
80 0:45:31 BRUCE, Richard Unattached Senior Men 07:19.4 153
81 0:45:49 CUTHBERT, Simon Unattached Senior Men 07:22.3 217
82 0:45:50 SPEIGHT, Dennis Metros V1 Male Vet 07:22.4 587
83 0:45:50 BOWART, Gareth Comets RRC Senior Men 07:22.4 554
84 0:45:51 HARRISON, Keith Heathfield Road Runners V2 Male Vet 07:22.6 407
85 0:45:54 GASCOIGNE, Timothy Unattached Senior Men 07:23.1 408
86 0:46:04 ANDREWS, Douglas Unattached Senior Men 07:24.7 529
87 0:46:04 STRONG, Richard Blackheath & Bromley Harriers V2 Male Vet 07:24.7 531
88 0:46:05 PRING, Fiona Unattached LV1 Lady Vet 07:24.8 269
89 0:46:07 BANFIELD, Alistair Unattached Senior Men 07:25.2 546
90 0:46:10 COWDREY, Matthew Crawley AC Senior Men 07:25.6 382
91 0:46:10 COWDREY, Liza Crawley AC LV1 Lady Vet 07:25.6 381
92 0:46:12 SMITH, Ken Phoenix AC V2 Male Vet 07:26.0 528
93 0:46:16 NETHERCOTT, David Unattached V1 Male Vet 07:26.6 550
94 0:46:19 FAWKE, Lauren Ashford AC Senior Ladies 07:27.1 372
95 0:46:23 NEWCOMB, Helen Unattached LV1 Lady Vet 07:27.7 555
96 0:46:25 STIELOW, Lionel Paddock Wood AC V2 Male Vet 07:28.1 70
97 0:46:28 TAYLOR, John Hailsham Harriers V3 Male Vet 07:28.5 34
98 0:46:36 HAMPTON, Paul Unattached Senior Men 07:29.8 254
99 0:46:39 RUCK, Stephen Unattached Senior Men 07:30.3 578
100 0:46:39 FORSYTH, Dudley Unattached V1 Male Vet 07:30.3 510
101 0:46:40 HERBERT, Jonathan Burgess Hill Runners Senior Men 07:30.5 312
102 0:46:45 JUDD, Mick Unattached V1 Male Vet 07:31.3 322
103 0:46:46 UNKNOWN, A Unattached Senior Men 07:31.4 700
104 0:46:48 MATSON, Alistair Crawley AC V3 Male Vet 07:31.8 593
105 0:46:50 STRUDWICK, Stephen Unattached Senior Men 07:32.1 229
106 0:46:57 PURNELL, Val Horsham Joggers LV2 Lady Vet 07:33.2 376
107 0:47:02 JENNINGS, Tom Unattached V1 Male Vet 07:34.0 294
108 0:47:06 WEBB, Carol Phoenix AC LV2 Lady Vet 07:34.7 362
109 0:47:12 BOWYER, Jonathan Unattached(AXA PPP) Senior Men 07:35.6 357
110 0:47:14 CROWLEY, Julian Unattached V1 Male Vet 07:35.9 530
111 0:47:23 GARNER, Sue Lingfield Running Club LV3 Lady Vet 07:37.4 168
112 0:47:25 BUSHBY, Colin Arena 80 AC V2 Male Vet 07:37.7 151
113 0:47:27 COWLARD, David East Grinstead Tri V1 Male Vet 07:38.0 139
114 0:47:31 REED, Shaun Unattached Senior Men 07:38.7 516
115 0:47:32 ANSON, Christopher Unattached V1 Male Vet 07:38.8 584
116 0:47:33 HEWINES, Anthony Unattached Senior Men 07:39.0 268
117 0:47:38 HAIG, Andrew Phoenix AC V3 Male Vet 07:39.8 563
118 0:47:42 HUGHES, Robert Lewes AC V2 Male Vet 07:40.5 573
119 0:47:43 INGHAM, Steve Unattached V1 Male Vet 07:40.6 365
120 0:47:43 JACKSON, Hayley Horsham Joggers LV1 Lady Vet 07:40.6 33
121 0:47:47 RATCHFORD, Daniel Unattached Senior Men 07:41.3 255
122 0:47:49 LOTHERINGTON, Stuart East Grinstead Tri Senior Men 07:41.6 391
123 0:47:52 ALEXANDER, John Hastings Runners V4 Male Vet 07:42.1 111
124 0:47:55 TIPTAFT, Emma Unattached Senior Ladies 07:42.5 40
125 0:47:59 LADE, Alan Seaford Striders V2 Male Vet 07:43.2 389
126 0:48:04 MOLTON, Jonathan Bexhill Runners Senior Men 07:44.0 259
127 0:48:06 HALL, Chris Unattached V1 Male Vet 07:44.3 524
128 0:48:13 UNKNOWN, B Unattached Senior Men 07:45.4 701
129 0:48:14 HEAL, Christopher Hastings Runners V2 Male Vet 07:45.6 163
130 0:48:14 MACKAY, Graeme Unattached V1 Male Vet 07:45.6 522
131 0:48:16 MULLALEY, Chris Unattached Senior Men 07:45.9 370
132 0:48:19 HAYWARD, Mike Castle Point Joggers V1 Male Vet 07:46.4 175
133 0:48:25 WHITE, Martin Unattached Senior Men 07:47.4 564
134 0:48:25 RENMANT, Beverley Heathfield Road Runners LV1 Lady Vet 07:47.4 328
135 0:48:28 OGLE, Louise Hailsham Harriers LV2 Lady Vet 07:47.9 395
136 0:48:37 MCCLEVERTY, Sally Unattached LV2 Lady Vet 07:49.3 379
137 0:48:45 HALLIDAY, Liz Phoenix AC LV1 Lady Vet 07:50.6 133
138 0:48:45 JONES, Ian Burgess Hill Runners V1 Male Vet 07:50.6 134
139 0:48:48 WEBBER, Robert Seaford Striders V1 Male Vet 07:51.1 64
140 0:48:55 BEE, John Unattached V1 Male Vet 07:52.2 519
141 0:48:56 COWELL, Justin Unattached Senior Men 07:52.4 117
142 0:48:59 BARNES, Andrew Unattached Senior Men 07:52.8 569
143 0:49:01 KETLEY, Fern Seaford Striders LV2 Lady Vet 07:53.2 165
144 0:49:03 PURCHASE, Rupert Haywards Heath Harriers V3 Male Vet 07:53.5 571
145 0:49:05 MCLAUGHLIN, Daniel Orpington Road Runners V1 Male Vet 07:53.8 300
146 0:49:07 BULGER, Martin Seaford Striders V2 Male Vet 07:54.1 71
147 0:49:11 GUNN, Peter Metros V1 Male Vet 07:54.8 585
148 0:49:11 WITTICH, Peter Billericay Striders V2 Male Vet 07:54.8 186
149 0:49:12 HASLAM, Johanna Hastings Runners Senior Ladies 07:54.9 248
150 0:49:14 CARR, Robert Sevenoaks AC Senior Men 07:55.3 535
151 0:49:14 ALDOUS, Stephen Unattached V1 Male Vet 07:55.3 241
152 0:49:15 O'CONNELL, Angela Horsham Joggers LV1 Lady Vet 07:55.4 166
153 0:49:20 TYE, Matthew Unattached(AXA PPP) Senior Men 07:56.2 353
154 0:49:23 ARMER, Paul Horsham Joggers V1 Male Vet 07:56.7 314
155 0:49:24 CAMMIDGE, Chris Castle Point Joggers V1 Male Vet 07:56.9 330
156 0:49:35 LACEY, Ian Unattached V1 Male Vet 07:58.6 148
157 0:49:37 BICKNELL, Carl Unattached V1 Male Vet 07:59.0 600
158 0:49:38 BLANFORD, William Utopia Runners V1 Male Vet 07:59.1 560
159 0:49:41 WATTS, Nicky Crowborough Runners LV1 Lady Vet 07:59.6 4
160 0:49:46 SLAUGHTER, Toni Unattached LV1 Lady Vet 08:00.4 116
161 0:49:48 DUNN, Stephen Harvel Hash House Harriers V1 Male Vet 08:00.7 591
162 0:49:48 GIBSON, Nigel Unattached V2 Male Vet 08:00.7 384
163 0:49:55 REDMOND, James Unattached Senior Men 08:01.9 547
164 0:49:56 WEBB, Ron Seaford Striders V2 Male Vet 08:02.0 61
165 0:49:56 WATMORE, Dave East Grinstead Tri V1 Male Vet 08:02.0 127
166 0:50:05 GAUSDEN, Neil Hailsham Harriers V1 Male Vet 08:03.5 82
167 0:50:10 ADDISON, Guy Unattached V1 Male Vet 08:04.3 41
168 0:50:14 HARES, Jason Unattached Senior Men 08:04.9 545
169 0:50:15 BURFOOT, Peter Unattached V2 Male Vet 08:05.1 303
170 0:50:16 HILLMAN, Maria Hailsham Harriers Senior Ladies 08:05.2 387
171 0:50:18 MOTTRAM, Tim Seaford Striders V2 Male Vet 08:05.6 425
172 0:50:33 NELSON, Francesca Unattached LV1 Lady Vet 08:08.0 180
173 0:50:34 JONES, Dominic Unattached Senior Men 08:08.1 514
174 0:50:36 WATTS, Tony Unattached V1 Male Vet 08:08.4 281
175 0:50:37 BARLOW, Jane Hailsham Harriers LV1 Lady Vet 08:08.6 44
176 0:50:42 PAUTARD, Marlene Lingfield Running Club LV1 Lady Vet 08:09.4 598
177 0:50:46 DRAKE, Peter Unattached V1 Male Vet 08:10.1 83
178 0:50:48 DEAVIN, Chris Unattached Senior Men 08:10.4 336
179 0:50:49 NORTHCROFT, David Maidstone Harriers V3 Male Vet 08:10.5 98
180 0:50:50 LEWIS, Simon Sevenoaks AC V1 Male Vet 08:10.7 540
181 0:50:56 COOPER, Patience Hastings AC LV2 Lady Vet 08:11.7 161
182 0:50:57 WHATFORD, Howard Road Runners Club Senior Men 08:11.8 194
183 0:51:00 PARSONS, Nick Seaford Striders Senior Men 08:12.3 150
184 0:51:01 KEMP, Albert Wadhurst Runners V2 Male Vet 08:12.5 62
185 0:51:06 ODELL, Damien Unattached Senior Men 08:13.3 583
186 0:51:06 BRYANT, Nick Unattached Senior Men 08:13.3 542
187 0:51:12 WEBER, Jackie Seaford Striders LV1 Lady Vet 08:14.2 513
188 0:51:15 STORR, Francis Unattached(AXA PPP) Senior Men 08:14.7 358
189 0:51:19 BORLEY, Elaine Seaford Striders LV1 Lady Vet 08:15.4 48
190 0:51:19 SHARPLES, Steve Utopia Runners V2 Male Vet 08:15.4 81
191 0:51:20 HOWELL, Tess Seaford Striders LV1 Lady Vet 08:15.5 424
192 0:51:23 KITTS, Andrew Keighley & Graven AC V1 Male Vet 08:16.0 91
193 0:51:24 GUTRIDGE, Steve Unattached Senior Men 08:16.2 246
194 0:51:25 GOODWIN, Ian Unattached Senior Men 08:16.3 518
195 0:51:27 OBRIEN, Ben Unattached Senior Men 08:16.7 234
196 0:51:33 LEARY, Francis Unattached Senior Men 08:17.6 409
197 0:51:39 OCKENDEN, Roger Arena 80 AC V2 Male Vet 08:18.6 105
198 0:51:40 WILD, Charlie Serpentine Running Club Senior Men 08:18.7 557
199 0:51:51 ZIRNGAST, Phil Unattached V1 Male Vet 08:20.5 551
200 0:51:59 PRICE, Jeremy Heathfield Road Runners V2 Male Vet 08:21.8 86
201 0:52:01 METCALFE, Dale Unattached Senior Men 08:22.1 515
202 0:52:15 ADAMS, Robert Paddock Wood AC V3 Male Vet 08:24.4 568
203 0:52:20 WHITWORTH, Peter Lewes AC V3 Male Vet 08:25.2 403
204 0:52:23 SUSSMAN, David Unattached V1 Male Vet 08:25.7 35
205 0:52:28 WALSH, Colin Unattached Senior Men 08:26.5 261
206 0:52:30 SCHOOLING, Tessa Heathfield Road Runners LV2 Lady Vet 08:26.8 406
207 0:52:40 PEARSON, Graham Unattached Senior Men 08:28.4 399
208 0:52:46 TAUB, Rik Brighton Hash House Harriers V3 Male Vet 08:29.4 565
209 0:52:51 BALLARD, David Unattached V1 Male Vet 08:30.2 233
210 0:52:53 SAMUELS, Graham Unattached V2 Male Vet 08:30.5 287
211 0:52:56 BURNAND, Robert Unattached V1 Male Vet 08:31.0 536
212 0:53:05 HARRIS, Robin Redhill Royal Mail Runners V1 Male Vet 08:32.4 57
213 0:53:09 FARNHAM, Karen Oxted Runners LV1 Lady Vet 08:33.1 360
214 0:53:09 LINTOTT, Catherine Unattached LV1 Lady Vet 08:33.1 15
215 0:53:18 FROST, Helen Burgess Hill Runners LV1 Lady Vet 08:34.5 121
216 0:53:19 BISHOP, Cathryn Unattached Senior Ladies 08:34.7 237
217 0:53:21 POWELL, Alfred Unattached V2 Male Vet 08:35.0 213
218 0:53:23 MARSHALL, Steven Unattached V1 Male Vet 08:35.3 295
219 0:53:23 FRANCIS, Mike East Grinstead Tri Senior Men 08:35.3 182
220 0:53:29 WILLIAMS, Steve Unattached Senior Men 08:36.3 544
221 0:53:30 WELFORD, Keith Unattached V1 Male Vet 08:36.4 414
222 0:53:32 POND, Stephen Unattached Senior Men 08:36.8 219
223 0:53:34 REED, Claire Bodyworks XTC LV1 Lady Vet 08:37.1 419
224 0:53:34 BROWN, Ady Larkfield AC Senior Men 08:37.1 296
225 0:53:35 MARZAIOLI, Sarah Hastings Runners LV3 Lady Vet 08:37.2 512
226 0:53:36 BISHOP, Steve Unattached Senior Men 08:37.4 238
227 0:53:40 BROWN, Joan Maidstone Harriers V3 Male Vet 08:38.1 595
228 0:53:42 KITSON, Terry Hastings Runners V2 Male Vet 08:38.4 119
229 0:53:42 DAVIES, James Unattached Senior Men 08:38.4 282
230 0:53:49 ENGLISH, David Henfield Joggers V1 Male Vet 08:39.5 167
231 0:53:52 EDMONDS, Jane Phoenix AC LV3 Lady Vet 08:40.0 562
232 0:53:55 CHAMBERS, Robert Lewes AC V4 Male Vet 08:40.5 532
233 0:53:58 PARKER, James Oxted Runners Senior Men 08:40.9 521
234 0:53:59 PAVER, Amanda Unattached Senior Ladies 08:41.1 329
235 0:54:02 HEMSLEY, Barry Heathfield Road Runners V1 Male Vet 08:41.6 45
236 0:54:09 SMITH, Tony Unattached V1 Male Vet 08:42.7 526
237 0:54:11 SHEPHERD, David Seaford Striders V2 Male Vet 08:43.0 173
238 0:54:15 REES, Stephen Unattached Senior Men 08:43.7 258
239 0:54:17 SHAW, Andrew Unattached Senior Men 08:44.0 42
240 0:54:19 RAPER, Jon Redhill Royal Mail Runners V1 Male Vet 08:44.3 58
241 0:54:27 HALES, Ken Goring Road Runners V3 Male Vet 08:45.6 191
242 0:54:36 EDWARDS, Alun Unattached V1 Male Vet 08:47.1 335
243 0:54:39 WILKES, Peter Utopia Runners V3 Male Vet 08:47.5 422
244 0:54:51 YOUNG, Anthony Unattached V2 Male Vet 08:49.5 702
245 0:54:52 SQUANCE, Paul Unattached V1 Male Vet 08:49.6 580
246 0:54:53 LINDSEY, Valerie Paddock Wood AC LV3 Lady Vet 08:49.8 164
247 0:55:01 TAYLOR, Andrew Lingfield Running Club Senior Men 08:51.1 321
248 0:55:02 DAWSON, Natalie Seaford Striders Senior Ladies 08:51.2 26
249 0:55:03 SIGGS, Melanie Unattached LV1 Lady Vet 08:51.4 415
250 0:55:04 NEARY, Helen Wadhurst Runners LV2 Lady Vet 08:51.6 203
251 0:55:05 BRIGHT, David Unattached V1 Male Vet 08:51.7 325
252 0:55:12 DUNMALL, Carmel Unattached(AXA PPP) LV2 Lady Vet 08:52.9 359
253 0:55:15 MATTHEW, May Unattached Senior Men 08:53.3 200
254 0:55:18 TAYLOR, Adrian Unattached V2 Male Vet 08:53.8 47
255 0:55:33 SAVILLE, Phil Oxted Runners V2 Male Vet 08:56.2 230
256 0:55:38 FINCH, Corrinne Unattached LV2 Lady Vet 08:57.0 97
257 0:55:45 PATTISON, John Unattached V2 Male Vet 08:58.2 534
258 0:55:47 BRADFORD, Neil Unattached V1 Male Vet 08:58.5 103
259 0:55:48 GROURK, Terry Unattached V2 Male Vet 08:58.6 579
260 0:55:57 TAYLOR, John Unattached V1 Male Vet 09:00.1 297
261 0:56:05 JONES, Colin Stragglers V3 Male Vet 09:01.4 417
262 0:56:06 JONES, Phil Unattached Senior Men 09:01.5 256
263 0:56:12 HAWES, Colin Unattached V1 Male Vet 09:02.5 205
264 0:56:23 MCKEOWN, Sean Unattached Senior Men 09:04.3 286
265 0:56:31 BURKE, Martin Wadhurst Runners V2 Male Vet 09:05.6 402
266 0:56:32 PAIN, Andy Wadhurst Runners Senior Men 09:05.7 76
267 0:56:45 PEEL, David Haywards Heath Harriers V3 Male Vet 09:07.8 52
268 0:56:45 BROMMERSMA, Annaliese Unattached Senior Ladies 09:07.8 74
269 0:56:46 WELLSTEAD, Stephen Unattached V1 Male Vet 09:08.0 582
270 0:56:51 RENNIE, George Burgess Hill Runners Senior Men 09:08.8 366
271 0:57:02 POTTER, Cliff Road Runners Club V2 Male Vet 09:10.6 179
272 0:57:03 BARTLETT, Edwin Vets AC V3 Male Vet 09:10.7 156
273 0:57:06 HEATHER, Adam Unattached V1 Male Vet 09:11.2 305
274 0:57:12 CLUNIE, Elizabeth Unattached Senior Ladies 09:12.2 291
275 0:57:14 COLLOEY, Teilo Unattached V1 Male Vet 09:12.5 181
276 0:57:16 LINDOP, Jane Unattached Senior Ladies 09:12.8 176
277 0:57:30 HARRIDGE, Stephen Unattached Senior Men 09:15.1 95
278 0:57:31 DACK, Faye Unattached Senior Ladies 09:15.2 144
279 0:57:35 KEWELL, Keith Hastings Runners V3 Male Vet 09:15.9 369
280 0:57:50 HAYES, Philippa Unattached Senior Ladies 09:18.3 533
281 0:57:50 CRYSELL, Peter Unattached Senior Men 09:18.3 517
282 0:57:56 HICKEY, Steve Crowborough Runners V1 Male Vet 09:19.2 14
283 0:58:15 MAPP, Gerard Unattached V2 Male Vet 09:22.3 313
284 0:58:18 SPURR, Julia Unattached LV1 Lady Vet 09:22.8 93
285 0:58:28 BLANFORD, Fleur Utopia Runners LV1 Lady Vet 09:24.4 559
286 0:58:35 WESTON, Phyls Horsham Joggers LV1 Lady Vet 09:25.5 152
287 0:58:38 GREGUREC, Julia Horsham Joggers LV2 Lady Vet 09:26.0 107
288 0:58:45 BIGGS, Duncan Unattached V1 Male Vet 09:27.1 527
289 0:58:48 DEE, Michael Henfield Joggers V3 Male Vet 09:27.6 390
290 0:58:49 PURUSHOTHAMAN, Gilbert Unattached Senior Men 09:27.8 279
291 0:59:00 STYLES, Brenda Crowborough Runners LV3 Lady Vet 09:29.5 3
292 0:59:01 STEWART, William Stragglers V3 Male Vet 09:29.7 416
293 0:59:05 OSATCH, Ruth Unattached LV1 Lady Vet 09:30.3 59
294 0:59:09 CASTLE, Alan Unattached(AXA PPP) Senior Men 09:31.0 356
295 0:59:13 HARRIS, Peter Hastings AC V3 Male Vet 09:31.6 333
296 0:59:15 ERREY, John Seaford Striders V1 Male Vet 09:32.0 102
297 0:59:25 KELLY, Adam Unattached Senior Men 09:33.6 570
298 0:59:26 CANAVAN, Cliff Serpentine Running Club Senior Men 09:33.7 574
299 0:59:28 CHAPMAN, Colin Unattached V1 Male Vet 09:34.0 306
300 0:59:31 ENGLAND, Alma Heathfield Road Runners LV1 Lady Vet 09:34.5 118
301 0:59:44 PLAGARD COWEE, Samantha Unattached LV1 Lady Vet 09:36.6 553
302 0:59:49 MCCORMACK, Eamonn Unattached Senior Men 09:37.4 589
303 0:59:50 PIERCY, Christina Goring Road Runners LV3 Lady Vet 09:37.6 190
304 0:59:55 ELDERFIELD, Helen Unattached LV2 Lady Vet 09:38.4 96
305 0:59:59 JONES, Simon Unattached Senior Men 09:39.0 410
306 1:00:00 WINBORN, Maureen Haywards Heath Harriers LV3 Lady Vet 09:39.2 38
307 1:00:08 WOODLIFFE, Nigel Unattached(AXA PPP) Senior Men 09:40.5 355
308 1:00:28 COVEY, Wayne Utopia Runners V1 Male Vet 09:43.7 378
309 1:00:30 RATCLIFFE, Martine Haywards Heath Harriers LV1 Lady Vet 09:44.0 49
310 1:00:32 WINTER, Eddie Unattached Senior Men 09:44.3 380
311 1:00:45 SMITH, Neil Seaford Striders V2 Male Vet 09:46.4 411
312 1:01:09 BROWNING, Ken Seaford Striders V3 Male Vet 09:50.3 92
313 1:01:12 ALDOUS, Nicola Unattached LV1 Lady Vet 09:50.8 240
314 1:01:28 CROWHURST, Trevor Lingfield Running Club V3 Male Vet 09:53.4 576
315 1:01:29 TUNESI, Debbii Unattached LV1 Lady Vet 09:53.5 145
316 1:01:32 HATTON, Gillian Goring Road Runners LV3 Lady Vet 09:54.0 32
317 1:01:36 ARCHER, Mark Serpentine Running Club Senior Men 09:54.6 157
318 1:01:36 GUTRIDGE, Sahra Unattached LV1 Lady Vet 09:54.6 247
319 1:01:47 ANDREWS, Kim Wadhurst Runners LV1 Lady Vet 09:56.4 193
320 1:01:47 LAKE, Simon Unattached V1 Male Vet 09:56.4 128
321 1:01:48 CLARKE, Tom Unattached Senior Men 09:56.6 548
322 1:01:58 HARRIS, Sue Hastings AC LV2 Lady Vet 09:58.2 331
323 1:02:09 JENNINGS, Linda Seaford Striders LV2 Lady Vet 10:00.0 177
324 1:02:25 GILBERT, Steve Unattached Senior Men 10:02.5 220
325 1:02:35 BILLINGTON, Alex Seaford Striders Senior Ladies 10:04.1 149
326 1:02:38 STEVENS, Ashley Unattached(AXA PPP) Senior Men 10:04.6 352
327 1:02:49 ST CLAIR, Neil Unattached Senior Men 10:06.4 73
328 1:02:56 ELMS, Philip Unattached V1 Male Vet 10:07.5 337
329 1:03:19 LEE, Paul Unattached Senior Men 10:11.2 421
330 1:03:19 CRAMPTON, Elaine Unattached LV2 Lady Vet 10:11.2 299
331 1:03:19 JACKSON, Faith Unattached Senior Ladies 10:11.2 420
332 1:03:42 NICHOLLS, Sandi Unattached LV1 Lady Vet 10:14.9 195
333 1:03:42 NICHOLLS, Charlie Unattached V2 Male Vet 10:14.9 196
334 1:04:04 WALLACE, Liz Unattached LV1 Lady Vet 10:18.5 90
335 1:04:07 BOWYER, Gary Unattached V1 Male Vet 10:18.9 525
336 1:04:07 BUTTEREY, Davina Unattached Senior Ladies 10:18.9 523
337 1:04:09 TAPI, Thembile Unattached Senior Men 10:19.3 599
338 1:04:27 MATTINGLEY, Angela Redhill Royal Mail Runners LV1 Lady Vet 10:22.2 55
339 1:04:34 TAYLOR, Bryon Tunbridge Wells Harriers V3 Male Vet 10:23.3 89
340 1:04:42 BROMMERSMA, Jacqueline Unattached LV2 Lady Vet 10:24.6 75
341 1:04:59 CAMBELL, Susan Unattached LV1 Lady Vet 10:27.3 405
342 1:05:01 FIELKE-SMITH, Bronne Unattached LV1 Lady Vet 10:27.6 404
343 1:05:06 MCRAE-IRONSIDE, Peter Unattached V1 Male Vet 10:28.4 211
344 1:05:37 HAYWARD, Jayne Castle Point Joggers LV1 Lady Vet 10:33.4 174
345 1:05:41 LEE, Antonia Unattached LV1 Lady Vet 10:34.1 594
346 1:06:21 DOWNTON, Natasha Unattached Senior Ladies 10:40.5 588
347 1:06:40 INGHAM, Louise Unattached Senior Ladies 10:43.6 423
348 1:06:46 SPENCER, Christopher Unattached Senior Men 10:44.5 79
349 1:06:46 HOLLEBON, David Unattached V1 Male Vet 10:44.5 39
350 1:06:59 WHITELAW, Howard Unattached Senior Men 10:46.6 311
351 1:07:14 SUBRAMONIA PILLAI, Sivakumar Unattached Senior Men 10:49.0 596
352 1:07:33 DENVER, Jenny Haywards Heath Harriers LV2 Lady Vet 10:52.1 65
353 1:07:55 MARTINOVA, Jitka Hastings AC Senior Ladies 10:55.6 53
354 1:08:23 WRENN, Sara Wadhurst Runners LV2 Lady Vet 11:00.1 413
355 1:09:23 REILLY, Erin Unattached LV1 Lady Vet 11:09.8 556
356 1:09:48 CURD, Alex Wadhurst Runners Senior Ladies 11:13.8 169
357 1:09:53 KELLY, James Framlingham Flyers V4 Male Vet 11:14.6 332
358 1:10:03 HUMPHREY, Lisa Unattached LV1 Lady Vet 11:16.2 280
359 1:10:59 BRACEY, Brian Henfield Joggers V3 Male Vet 11:25.2 541
360 1:12:25 LITTLEALES, Hayley Unattached LV1 Lady Vet 11:39.1 209
361 1:12:25 AUDSLEY, Hilary Unattached LV1 Lady Vet 11:39.1 210
362 1:13:01 HARVEY, Cheryl Unattached LV2 Lady Vet 11:44.9 80
363 1:13:17 BURNAND, Lesley Unattached LV2 Lady Vet 11:47.4 537
364 1:21:25 TOHER, Mary Unattached LV2 Lady Vet 13:06.0 135
365 1:27:05 SPENCER, Dan Unattached V1 Male Vet 14:00.7 549
366 1:29:30 BURNS, Derek Unattached V1 Male Vet 14:24.0 310
367 1:30:27 SIMMONS, Keith Southern Counties Vets AC V3 Male Vet 14:33.2 373
368 1:31:41 SMALINKSKY, Pauline Unattached LV2 Lady Vet 14:45.1 538
369 1:31:46 CRESSWELL, Julie Unattached Senior Ladies 14:45.9 272